Search For

ResetShow More Search Options

Keywords


Date


Order Results By

My search history
Reset

Current refinements

Format

Photos

Related

Where "Upper Hutt Leader photographs, indexes, and research materials" is the "Collection"

Refine these results

Has the following contributions

Geotagged (288)Image Tags (37)Stories/Recollections (39)

Photographer

(1) Unknown (2)Aamodt, Charles Michael ('Mike') (1)Adi Brown, student (1)Airey, Yvonne Elizabeth nee Blackett. (1945- ) Journalist (1)Alison Hanan (2)Anne Manchester (1)Anthony Redican (2)Aroha Fleming (8)Billy Bolton, RNZAF. (1)More

Subject

Air Force (1)Aircraft (1)American football (1)Architecture (1)Art and Entertainment (1)Authors (1)Axemen and sawyers (1)Ballet (3)Bicycles (1)Brass bands (5)More

Place

Archibald's gallery and store; name varies (27)Archibald's gallery; initially in Pine Avenue; later, Main Street (1)Astral Towers; later CBD Towers (5)Astral Towers; later CBD Towers. (1)Bonnie Glen (2)Bonnie Glen and 'McCurdy's Castle' (1)Braeburn, 14 Victoria Street; maternity home, rest home, geriatric hospital. (1)Brentwood Manor, 5 Brentwood Street; the Tweed house, designed by James Chapman Taylor. (2)Central Institute of Technology (CIT); site, buildings, and equipment. (9)Church of Christ building, 541 Fergusson Drive (5)More

Organisation

Historic Village Society Inc. (Silverstream) (7) WDFF; Women's Division of Federated Farmers (1)60s Up groups (1)AFS (originally American Field Service; now international) (12)AgResearch; formerly Wallaceville Animal Research Centre, Ward Street (5)Air Training Corps (1)Anglican Church (1)Apostolic Community Church (1)Bedplate Press Printing Museum (1)Boys' Brigade (2)More

Person

Audrey Harper. (7)Bailey, Ronald Leslie, M P, J P. (1)Beryl Harris (1)Beverstock, Peter (1)Bill Tito (1)Billington, Hilda. Mrs. (Councillor and member Upper Hutt history book committee) (1)Carl Julius Poulson and descendants (1)Chaplow, Andrew Lawrence; photographer (5)Chapman-Taylor, James Walter (3)Charles, Isabel (4)More

Share these results

Tweet this on TwitterShare this on FacebookShare this on Google+Pin this on PinterestShare this on LinkedInShare this via email

5716 results found

110111112113114115116117118   Displaying 2713 to 2736 of 5716 results (Page 114 of 239) 

Salvation Army; book by Captain Barbara Sampson on lives of 28 Army women.Salvation Army; book by Captain Barbara Sampson on lives of 28 Army women.
Wrestling; Daniel Hughes wins gold medal at Australian International Wrestling Championships.Wrestling; Daniel Hughes wins gold medal at Australian International Wrestling Championships.
Upper Hutt Music Centre; instruments from Wellington music stores and Upper Hutt residents, for refugees.Upper Hutt Music Centre; instruments from Wellington music stores and Upper Hutt residents, for refugees.
Hazelwoods; staff member Jean Papworth, furniture court.Hazelwoods; staff member Jean Papworth, furniture court.
Te Marua Speedway; promotions manager Grant Moffat.Te Marua Speedway; promotions manager Grant Moffat.
Inner Wheel Club; president Fay Hunt.Inner Wheel Club; president Fay Hunt.
Inland Revenue Processing Centre staff; teams collecting for disabled children.Inland Revenue Processing Centre staff; teams collecting for disabled children.
Duathlon; Robert Blitz in New Zealand's Duathlon Squad, to  compete in World Championships, Dallas.Duathlon; Robert Blitz in New Zealand's Duathlon Squad, to compete in World Championships, Dallas.
Gorrie Auto Services' "Guess the jelly beans" promotion winner, Ross Godkin.Gorrie Auto Services' "Guess the jelly beans" promotion winner, Ross Godkin.
Hockey; fourth grade team; great performance against highly rated Wellington Indians.Hockey; fourth grade team; great performance against highly rated Wellington Indians.
Community Gallery; Adrie and John Krynen, exhibition officers, succeed Bev and Neil Christophersen.Community Gallery; Adrie and John Krynen, exhibition officers, succeed Bev and Neil Christophersen.
Richard Martin; best painting and decorating apprentice in the country.Richard Martin; best painting and decorating apprentice in the country.
Wallaceville playcentre; Dale Pratt, Aidan Palmer, Jordan Keene.Wallaceville playcentre; Dale Pratt, Aidan Palmer, Jordan Keene.
Upper Hutt College; "The Music Man"; Craig Walker, Timothy Jonathan, Kirsty Bennett , Jade Eru.Upper Hutt College; "The Music Man"; Craig Walker, Timothy Jonathan, Kirsty Bennett , Jade Eru.
Maidstone Mall interior from the mezzanine floor's north-east corner.Maidstone Mall interior from the mezzanine floor's north-east corner.
Gething Motors, 58-64 Main Street; parts manager Dave Johnson; Jane Davies, customer services.Gething Motors, 58-64 Main Street; parts manager Dave Johnson; Jane Davies, customer services.
Totara Park school; principal Greig Mercer.Totara Park school; principal Greig Mercer.
Rally of New Zealand; brothers-in-law Andrzej Lesicki, Colin Tubb, with their Lada Samara.Rally of New Zealand; brothers-in-law Andrzej Lesicki, Colin Tubb, with their Lada Samara.
Council staff; parking and services officer Allan Martin.Council staff; parking and services officer Allan Martin.
Table tennis; Jared Smith, Aaron Winborn; to represent New Zealand in the Oceania Championship.Table tennis; Jared Smith, Aaron Winborn; to represent New Zealand in the Oceania Championship.
Jo Anne McCormack, Miriam Pettengell, David Wilkins, Jonelle Serra in a 1958 Ford Fairlane.Jo Anne McCormack, Miriam Pettengell, David Wilkins, Jonelle Serra in a 1958 Ford Fairlane.
Scallywags, 142 Main Street; Suzanne Jordan, hairstylist.Scallywags, 142 Main Street; Suzanne Jordan, hairstylist.
Head Case Salon, 210 Main Street, opens; owner Karen Wilkie.Head Case Salon, 210 Main Street, opens; owner Karen Wilkie.
Central Institute of Technology; Phillida Bunkle gave the Suffrage centennial lecture.Central Institute of Technology; Phillida Bunkle gave the Suffrage centennial lecture.

110111112113114115116117118   Displaying 2713 to 2736 of 5716 results (Page 114 of 239)